Log In
Sign Up
aspirin 150mg + paracetamol 250mg + Caffeine 30mg
Indications
Headache, migraine, backache, toothache, rheumatic pain, and dysmenorrhoea.
Dose/Application
1 – 3 tablets up to QID after food. Avoid in children under 2yrs
Mode of action
Precautions
Contraindications
Side Effects
Pregnancy risk
Special information
Brands containing this Ingredient
Name Form. Strength Pack Price Insert Manufacturer Distributor
Aspec. Tablets. Tablets 150mg/250mg/30mg 100 KES98.00
Aspec. Tablets. Tablets 150mg/250mg/30mg 500 KES320.00
A.P.C, by Biodeal tabs . 100 KES150.00
A.P.C, by Biodeal tabs . 500 KES300.00
Apycy Haraka. tabs . 100 KES80.00
A.P.C, by Sphinx tabs . 500 KES170.00
Drug Index 2.0 is here
Our new update features a more powerful search feature and easier login. Having any issues? Contact us today. Contact Us